Is Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dairy-Based Blend (of which 29% is fermented) [Lactose (from Milk ), Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Skimmed Milk , Demineralised Whey (from Milk ), Whey Concentrate (from Milk ), Fish Oil, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin C, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Inositol, Antioxidant (Vitamin C), Pantothenic Acid, Nicotinamide, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12], Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk ), Milk Protein, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Oil from Mortierella Alpina, Sodium Chloride, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, L-Carnitine, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D₃
Check Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


