Is Aptamil First Infant milk (ready to feed 200ml bottle) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy-Based Blend (of Which 26% is Fermented) [Skimmed MILK, Lactose (from MILK), Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Demineralised Whey (from MILK), Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin), Whey Concentrate (from MILK), FISH Oil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin C, Choline Chlor'de, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Inositol, Magnesium Chloride, Pantothenic Acid, Antioxidant (Vitamin C), Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Calcium Carbonate, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K?, Biotin, Vitamin B12] Galacto-Oligosaccharides (Gos) (from MILK) MILK Protein Emulsifier (Mono- & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids) Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS) Oil from Mortierella Alpina Potassium Bicarbonate Potassium Hydroxide Calcium Hydroxide Sodium Chloride Sodium Bicarbonate Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate Ferrous Lactate Magnesium Oxide L-Carnitine Zinc Sulphate Copper Sulphate Vitamin A Manganese Sulphate Sodium Selenite Vitamin D3
Check Aptamil First Infant milk (ready to feed 200ml bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil First Infant milk (ready to feed 200ml bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Aptamil First Infant milk (ready to feed 200ml bottle) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


