Is Aptamil Creamed Banana Porridge Baby Cereal, 4-6+ Months, 125 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- demineralised whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milled Cereals (40%) [Corn (24%), Rice (16%)], Skimmed MILK Powder (28%), Vegetable Oils [Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin)] Demineralised Whey Powder (from MILK) Banana Flakes (6%) Galacto- Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from MILK) (5%) Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide) Fructo- Oligosaccharides (FOS) (0.4%) Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin D3)
Check Aptamil Creamed Banana Porridge Baby Cereal, 4-6+ Months, 125 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Creamed Banana Porridge Baby Cereal, 4-6+ Months, 125 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 15.5oz - Post
Gerber Graduates Banana Puffs Cereal Snack
Post Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch, Non-GMO, Heart Healthy,Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 18 oz Box
Baby Bellies Banana Organic Pick Me Sticks, Banana
About this product
Cereal · Powder


