Is Aptamil Gold+ 1 Baby Infant Formula From 0-6 Months | 900g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- milk
- cytidine-5'-monophosphate uridine-5'-monophosphate adenosine-5'-monophosphate inosine-5'-monophosphate guanosine-5'-monophosphate aptami gold infant formula is based on cow's milk protein
- milk solids
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk solids, vegetable oils (emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidant (ascorbyl palmitate)), short chain galacto-oligosaccharides (milk), dried omega LCPUFAs (fish oil contains milk, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate, mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate, dl-alpha tocopherol), whey protein (milk), emulsifier (soy lecithin)), emulsifier (soy lecithin), long chain fructo-oligosaccharides, taurine, choline, Bifidobacterium breve M-16V, L-carnitine, inositol. Minerals: Potassium, calcium, chloride, phosphorus, sodium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, iodine, manganese, selenium. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B12, C, D, E, K), folic acid, biotin. Nucleotides: Cytidine-5'-monophosphate Uridine-5'-monophosphate Adenosine-5'-monophosphate Inosine-5'-monophosphate Guanosine-5'-monophosphate Aptami Gold+ Infant Formula is based on cow's milk protein.
Check Aptamil Gold+ 1 Baby Infant Formula From 0-6 Months | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Gold+ 1 Baby Infant Formula From 0-6 Months | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


