Is Aptamil Gold+ 1 Baby Infant Formula From 0-6 Months | 900g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- whey protein
- cytidine-5'-monophosphate uridine-5'-monophosphate adenosine-5'-monophosphate inosine-5'-monophosphate guanosine-5'-monophosphate aptami gold infant formula is based on cow's milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk solids, vegetable oils (emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidant (ascorbyl palmitate)), short chain galacto-oligosaccharides (milk), dried omega LCPUFAs (fish oil contains milk, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate, mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate, dl-alpha tocopherol), whey protein (milk), emulsifier (soy lecithin)), emulsifier (soy lecithin), long chain fructo-oligosaccharides, taurine, choline, Bifidobacterium breve M-16V, L-carnitine, inositol. Minerals: Potassium, calcium, chloride, phosphorus, sodium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, iodine, manganese, selenium. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B12, C, D, E, K), folic acid, biotin. Nucleotides: Cytidine-5'-monophosphate Uridine-5'-monophosphate Adenosine-5'-monophosphate Inosine-5'-monophosphate Guanosine-5'-monophosphate Aptami Gold+ Infant Formula is based on cow's milk protein.
Check Aptamil Gold+ 1 Baby Infant Formula From 0-6 Months | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Gold+ 1 Baby Infant Formula From 0-6 Months | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


