Is Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • biotin
  • b1
  • inositol
  • +3 more

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein hydrolysate (milk), vegetable oils (antioxidant (mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate)), glucose syrup, starch, short chain galacto-oligosaccharides (milk), maltodextrin, lactose (milk), long chain fructo-oligosaccharides, omega LCPUFAs (fish oil, antioxidant (mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate)), L-tyrosine, choline chloride, taurine, inositol, antioxidant (ascorbyl palmitate), L-carnitine, emulsifier (soy lecithin). Minerals: Potassium, calcium,chloride, phosphorus, sodium, iron, zinc, copper, iodine, manganese, selenium. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B1, Bs, Be, B, C, D, E, K), folic acid, biotin. Nucleotides: Cytidine-5'-monophosphate, uridine-5'-monophosphate, adenosine-5'-monophosphate, inosine-5'-monophosphate, guanosine-5'-monophosphate.

Check Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking