Is Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Galacto-Oligo-Saccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Organic Milk Protein, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Fish Oil, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Oil from Mortierella Alpina, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, L-Carnitine, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin Dz, Vitamin B12 .
Check Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


