Is Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skimmed milk
- organic lactose
- organic whey protein
- organic demineralised whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Organic Whey Protein (from Milk), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Calcium Phosphate, Fish Oil, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12 .
Check Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


