Is Aqua Buddies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Boneless Chicken, Mixed Spices, Salt, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Bread Crumbs, Potatoes And Sodium Phosphates, Soy, Celery, Sulphite
Check Aqua Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dino Buddies Gluten Free Chicken Breast Nuggets
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Yummy Whole Grain Alpha Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 21oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Whole Grain Chicken Breast Nuggets
Dino Buddies Dinosaur-Shaped Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


