Is Aqua Carpatica Flavours Lime and Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural mineral water (source: AQUA), agave syrup, carbon dioxide, lime juice concentrate (2%), natural lime-mint flavouring with other natural flavourings, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, colouring concentrate from paprika, colour: copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins.
Check Aqua Carpatica Flavours Lime and Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Carpatica Flavours Lime and Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


