Is Aqua Roma Strawberry & Kiwi Flavoured Spring Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Aqua Roma Strawberry & Kiwi Flavoured Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Roma Strawberry & Kiwi Flavoured Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


