Is Aqua Star Smart Seafood Reserve Real Crab Meat Blue Swimming Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Swimming Crab (Portunus pelagicus), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (to promote color retention).
Check Aqua Star Smart Seafood Reserve Real Crab Meat Blue Swimming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Star Smart Seafood Reserve Real Crab Meat Blue Swimming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


