Is Aqua Star Wild Pacific Salmon Fillet Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon

Check Aqua Star Wild Pacific Salmon Fillet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aqua Star Wild Pacific Salmon Fillet is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
FlakyOilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep