Is Aqua Vitea Raspberry + Lime Probiotic Seltzer Infused With Organic Kombucha, Raspberry + Lime Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lime flavor
lime flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, KOMBUCHA*, RASPBERRY FLAVOR*, LIME FLAVOR*, HIBISCUS POWDER*, BACILLUS SUBTILIS DE111 PROBIOTICS
Check Aqua Vitea Raspberry + Lime Probiotic Seltzer Infused With Organic Kombucha, Raspberry + Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aqua Vitea Raspberry + Lime Probiotic Seltzer Infused With Organic Kombucha, Raspberry + Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
hint Water Infused with Raspberry Essence, 16 fl oz bottle
WATER INFUSED WITH PEACH RASPBERRY ESSENCE, PEACH RASPBERRY
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Grizzly Organic Oatmilk Chocolate with Raspberry & Hazelnut
SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, KOMBUCHA RASPBERRY LEMON GINGER
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


