Is Aquafresh Fresh and Minty Toothpaste, 75 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-6/peg-8
- glycerin
peg-6/peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Titanium Dioxide, PEG-6/PEG-8, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Carrageenan, Limonene, CI 73360, CI 74160. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm fluoride).|As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Aquafresh Fresh and Minty Toothpaste, 75 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Fresh and Minty Toothpaste, 75 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Aquafresh Fresh and Minty Toothpaste, 75 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


