Is Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Advance 9-12 Years 75ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-6
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Carrageenan, PEG-6, Sodium Fluoride, Alumina, Steviol Glycosides, Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita Oil, Carvone, Menthol, Anethole, Limonene, CI 73360, CI 74160, CI 74260. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm fluoride).|As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Advance 9-12 Years 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Advance 9-12 Years 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aquafresh Kids Toothpaste Advance 9-12 Years 75ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


