Is Aquafresh Paw Patrol Kids Splash Toothpaste 3-8 Years, 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-6
  • glycerin

peg-6

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, PEG-6, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Fluoride, Alumina, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Aroma, Steviol Glycosides, CI 73360. Contains: Fluoride 0.221% w/w (1000 ppm Fluoride).

Check Aquafresh Paw Patrol Kids Splash Toothpaste 3-8 Years, 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aquafresh Paw Patrol Kids Splash Toothpaste 3-8 Years, 75ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy