Is Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-6
- ci 77492
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Titanium Dioxide, PEG-6, Sodium Fluoride, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, CI 77492, CI 73360, CI 74260. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations may change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
Trader Joe's Watermelon Cucumber Cooler Juice Beverage From Concentrate
Dove Body Wash, Nourishing, Refreshing, Cucumber & Green Tea
Where to buy
Aquafresh Senses Refreshing Watermelon, Cucumber & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


