Is Aquafresh Toothpaste Complete Care Whitening Fluoride Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-6
- glycerin
peg-6
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, PEG-6, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Aroma, Titanium Dioxide, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Zinc Chloride, Limonene, CI 73360, CI 74160, CI 74260. Contains: Sodium Fluoride 0.315% w/w (1450 ppm Fluoride). As we are always looking to improve our products, our formulations may change from time to time, so please always check the product packaging before use.
Check Aquafresh Toothpaste Complete Care Whitening Fluoride against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquafresh Toothpaste Complete Care Whitening Fluoride in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Antiplaque + Whitening, Natural Peppermint
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Where to buy
Aquafresh Toothpaste Complete Care Whitening Fluoride is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


