Is AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Coco-caprylate, Glycerin, Squalane, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Olus Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (Apricot), Sorbitan Caprylate, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Levulinate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Tocopherol, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Caffeine, Xanthan Gum, Sucrose Cocoate, Menthyl Lactate, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Cyperus Papyrus Leaf Cell Extract, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract (Hyaluronic Acid), Benzyl Salicylate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Limonene, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Linalool, Geraniol, Lycopene (Tomato), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (Rosemary)

Check AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy