Is AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • sorbitan stearate
  • sucrose cocoate
  • potassium cetyl phosphate
  • +4 more

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, (Borlind's Own Deep Spring Water Comes From 166 Meters Below Ground)), Coco-caprylate, Glycerin, Squalane, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter (Shea), Brassica Campestris Sterols (Rapeseed), Olus Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (Apricot), Sorbitan Caprylate, Palmitic Acid, Sorbitan Stearate, Sodium Levulinate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Aroma (Fragrance), Tocopherol, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Caffeine, Xanthan Gum, Sucrose Cocoate, Menthyl Lactate, Chondrus Crispus Powder (Carrageenan), Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Cyperus Papyrus Leaf Cell Extract, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract (Hyaluronic Acid), Benzyl Salicylate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Limonene, Salicornia Herbacea Extract, Linalool, Geraniol, Lycopene (Tomato), Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (Rosemary)

Check AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AQUANATURE PLUMPING EYE CREAM - 15ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy