Is Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Petrolatum (41%). Purpose: Skin Protectant (Ointment). Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol.
Check Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterHy-VeeVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application


