Is Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • active ingredient: zinc oxide

active ingredient: zinc oxide

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Healing Ointment: Active Ingredient: Petrolatum (41%)  Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Ceresin, Lanolin Alcohol, Panthenol, Glycerin, Bisabolol; Diaper Rash Cream: Active Ingredient: Zinc Oxide (15%)  Skin protectant Inactive Ingredients: Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Ceresin, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Magnesium Stearate, Panthenol, Water; Wash & Shampoo: Water, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Bisabolol, Polyquaternium-10, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate

Check Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aquaphor Baby Skincare Essentials Gift Set - 4 Piece Set is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Gift Box