Is Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Panthenol, Dimethicone, Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
SLIM JIM Meat Stick Original Flavor Twin Pack, 1.94 OZ
Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2)
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Aquaphor® Immediate Relief Lip Repair Stick .17 oz. Carded Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


