Is Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Panthenol, Dimethicone, Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


