Is Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- seed wax
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Panthenol, Dimethicone, Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


