Is Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- seed wax
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Panthenol, Dimethicone, Water, Tocopheryl Acetate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick - Soothes Dry Chapped Lips Sticks 2 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


