Is A.R. Added Rice Infant Formula Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OLEN OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OILL, RICE STARCH, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GALACTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, POLYDEXTROSE, AND LESS THAN 1%: MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OILS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CUPRIC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN D, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN B6 HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12, INOSITOL, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE

Check A.R. Added Rice Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking