Is Arabian Delights Choco Date Assorted Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- loriginal afabian delights@ chocodabe choco-date with almond
loriginal afabian delights@ chocodabe choco-date with almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Loriginal Afabian Delights@ Chocodabe Choco-date With Almond
Check Arabian Delights Choco Date Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arabian Delights Choco Date Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arabian Delights Choco Date Assorted is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


