Is ARABICA TRUFFES CAPPUCCINO FANTAISIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER (15%), WHEY SOLIDS (MILK), EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, FLAVOURING.
Check ARABICA TRUFFES CAPPUCCINO FANTAISIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARABICA TRUFFES CAPPUCCINO FANTAISIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
BLONDE ROAST MELLOW & BRIGHT COLD BREW 100% ARABICA PREMIUM BLACK COFFEE, BLONDE ROAST
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


