Is Arachides enrobées saveur de chili Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut kernels wheat flour sugar tapioca starch com starch-s - sichuan style chilli oil

peanut kernels wheat flour sugar tapioca starch com starch-s - sichuan style chilli oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut kernels Wheat flour Sugar Tapioca starch Com starch-S - Sichuan style chilli oil (chilli oil, Sichuan pepper oil, soybean oil) Monosodi ate Ammonium bicarbonate Sodium bicarbonate Aspartame. tame contains phenylalanine. • contain: Tree nuts Sesame Crustaceans Molluscs Mustard

Check Arachides enrobées saveur de chili against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go