Is Arachides sel et poivre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Canola oil, Sugars (glucose solids, sugar), Salt, Spices, Modified milk ingredients (milk), Sodium acetate, Acetic acid, Citric acid, Dehydrated lemon juice (lemon juice, maltodextrin), Garlic powder, Onion powder, Flavour.

Check Arachides sel et poivre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go