Is ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC BULGHUR TABOULI Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- bulghur
- cracked wheat
bulghur
Dietitian noteBulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PARSLEY, TOMATOES, BULGHUR (CRACKED WHEAT), ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, A BLEND OF SOYBEAN OIL AND OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC BULGHUR TABOULI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC BULGHUR TABOULI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


