Is ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC POTATO SALAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO, CAGE FREE EGGS, MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE), CARROT, GREEN ONION, CELERY, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, SALT.
Check ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARAMOUNI'S, CLASSIC POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingLunch


