Is ARANCIATA ROSSA SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE BEVERAGE WITH 13% ORANGE JUICE AND 3% BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIATA ROSSA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Blood Orange Juice From Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Black Carrot And Paprika Extracts (For Color), Citric Acid, Natural Flavo
Check ARANCIATA ROSSA SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE BEVERAGE WITH 13% ORANGE JUICE AND 3% BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIATA ROSSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARANCIATA ROSSA SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE BEVERAGE WITH 13% ORANGE JUICE AND 3% BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIATA ROSSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
ARANCIATA ROSSA SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE BEVERAGE WITH 13% ORANGE JUICE AND 3% BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARANCIATA ROSSA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


