Is Arbor Mist Cherry Moscato Wine, 1.5 lt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavors

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moscato Wine, Water, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Arbor Mist Cherry Moscato Wine, 1.5 lt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arbor Mist Cherry Moscato Wine, 1.5 lt is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking