Is Arbor Mist Raspberry Pink Moscato, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavors

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Arbor Mist Raspberry Pink Moscato, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arbor Mist Raspberry Pink Moscato, Fruit Wine, 750 mL Bottle is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Drinking