Is Arborio White Rice, 16 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Arborio Rice.
Check Arborio White Rice, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arborio White Rice, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry


