Is Arby's Frozen Seasoned Frozen Curly Fries - 22oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned curly fries offer a pronounced savory seasoning and a spiral-cut texture that crisps when oven-baked or air-fried and can become softer if pan-fried or microwaved. Common uses include quick sides, snack platters, and casual meals; reviewers frequently cite flavorful seasoning, reliable size, and variable crispness depending on cooking method.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Leavening (Disodium), Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Yeast, Colored With Oleoresin Paprika

Check Arby's Frozen Seasoned Frozen Curly Fries - 22oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arby's Frozen Seasoned Frozen Curly Fries - 22oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep