Is Arby's Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, slightly sweet and mildly smoky, this condiment offers a smooth, pourable texture that adheres well to sandwiches, fries and chicken. Commonly used as a dip, spread or sandwich topping, reviewers praise its distinctive savory-sweet balance and convenience, while some note a preference for stronger spice or larger packaging options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC *, ONION *, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Arby's Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping