Is ARCHER FARMS, BISCOTTI, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check ARCHER FARMS, BISCOTTI, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, BISCOTTI, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


