Is ARCHER FARMS, CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, CARAMEL COLOR), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VANILLIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], RICE EXTRACT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check ARCHER FARMS, CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


