Is ARCHER FARMS, CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VANILLIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], RICE EXTRACT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT).
Check ARCHER FARMS, CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, CRISP RICE MARSHMALLOW BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


