Is ARCHER FARMS, HOT SAUCE, HABANERO MANGO, HABANERO MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED RED HABANERO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (DRIED CARROTS, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MANGO).
Check ARCHER FARMS, HOT SAUCE, HABANERO MANGO, HABANERO MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, HOT SAUCE, HABANERO MANGO, HABANERO MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


