Is Archer Farms Roasted Jumbo Cashews Salted 30oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check Archer Farms Roasted Jumbo Cashews Salted 30oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Archer Farms Roasted Jumbo Cashews Salted 30oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go