Is ARCHER FARMS, SIMPLY BALANCED, BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- contains less than 2% of the following cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: CREAM (MILK), PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE STOCK FLAVOR (CARROT, ONION, CELERY, SEA SALT), NUTMEG, GARLIC POWDER.
Check ARCHER FARMS, SIMPLY BALANCED, BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, SIMPLY BALANCED, BUTTERNUT SQUASH SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Sliced Sourdough Bread - Archer Farms™
Panera Bread Gluten Free Autumn Squash Soup - 16oz
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
About this product
Soup · Liquid


