Is ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- pumpkin spice peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SPICE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEASONING [SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}]), BROWN AND ORANGE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED [INCLUDING YELLOW 6 LAKE], NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), M&M'S PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL.
Check ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCHER FARMS, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


