Is Archer's Chipolatas Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- rusk wheat flour
rusk wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (85% Actual Lean Meat), Rusk Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Spices, Natural Casings, Sulphites, E221, E621, E450ii
Check Archer's Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archer's Chipolatas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


