Is Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Molasses, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Raisin Paste, Glycerin, Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soyallergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


