Is Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whole eggs
- glycerin
- riboflavin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Molasses, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Raisin Paste, Glycerin, Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soyallergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Milk, Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Archway Molasses Classic Soft Cookies, 9.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


